Artsmark awarded schools

Congratulations to the following London schools who have received their Artsmark Award.

Artsmark Twitter Graphicjpg

We will be working with schools who have received their Artsmark Award to celebrate and share their Artsmark journey with other schools going through the process.

In total, 475 London schools have so far registered for Artsmark, and A New Direction is proud to be working with them to support them through their Artsmark journey.

See below for a list of awarded schools. For a list of schools working toward their Artsmark Award click here >

We look forward to celebrating many more awards as they come in.

Barking and Dagenham

  1. Becontree Primary School, Barking and Dagenham (Silver)
  2. Dagenham Park CofE School, Barking and Dagenham (Gold)
  3. Eastbury Community School, Barking and Dagenham (Platinum)
  4. Five Elms Primary School, Barking and Dagenham (Gold)
  5. Henry Green Primary School, Barking and Dagenham (Gold)
  6. Monteagle Primary School, Barking and Dagenham (Gold)
  7. Northbury Primary School, Barking and Dagenham (Gold)
  8. Southwood Primary School, Barking and Dagenham (Silver)
  9. Valence Primary School, Barking and Dagenham (Gold)

Barnet

  1. Friern Barnet School, Barnet (Gold)
  2. Mapledown School, Barnet (Gold)
  3. St Agnes Catholic Primary School, Barnet (Gold)
  4. St Vincent's Catholic Primary School, Barnet (Silver)
  5. The Compton School, Barnet (Gold)
  6. The Orion Primary, Barnet (Gold)
  7. Woodcroft Primary School, Barnet (Platinum)

Bexley

  1. Cleeve Park School, Bexley (Silver)
  2. Hook Lane Primary School, Bexley (Silver)
  3. Northumberland Heath Primary School, Bexley (Gold)
  4. Sherwood Park Primary School, Bexley (Silver)
  5. Upland Primary School, Bexley (Silver)

Brent

  1. Byron Court Primary and Teaching School, Brent (Gold)
  2. Oliver Goldsmith Primary School, Brent (Gold)
  3. Our Lady of Grace Junior School, Brent (Silver)
  4. Salusbury Primary School, Brent (Platinum)

Bromley

  1. Bishop Justus CE School, Bromley (Gold)
  2. Coopers School, Bromley (Gold)
  3. Highfield Junior School, Bromley (Silver)
  4. James Dixon Primary School, Bromley (Gold)
  5. Riverside School, Bromley (Platinum)
  6. Wickham Common Primary School, Bromley (Silver)

Camden

  1. Acland Burghley School, Camden (Gold)
  2. Torriano Primary School, Camden (Gold)
  3. Royal Free Hospital Children's School, Camden (Gold)

Croydon

  1. Fairchildes Primary School, Croydon (Gold)
  2. Harris Primary Academy Benson, Croydon (Silver)
  3. Oasis Academy Ryelands, Croydon (Silver)
  4. Red Gates School, Croydon (Silver)
  5. Robert Fitzroy Academy, Croydon (Gold)
  6. St Giles School, Croydon (Platinum)
  7. St Thomas Becket RC Primary School, Croydon (Gold)

Ealing

  1. Mayfield Primary School, Ealing (Gold)
  2. St Benedict's Junior School, Ealing (Silver)

Enfield

  1. Chace Community School, Enfield (Silver)
  2. Kingsmead School, Enfield (Gold)

Greenwich

  1. Horn Park Primary School, Greenwich (Silver)
  2. Invicta Primary School, Greenwich (Platinum)
    Read a blog about Invicta's Artsmark Award >
  3. James Wolfe Primary School with Centre for the Deaf, Greenwich (Gold)
  4. Thomas Tallis School, Greenwich (Platinum)

Hackney

  1. Hoxton Garden Primary School, Hackney (Gold)
  2. New Regents College Pupil Referral Unit, Hackney (Gold)
  3. Queensbridge Primary School, Hackney (Platinum)
  4. Rokesly Junior School, Hackney (Silver)
  5. Saint Paul's with Saint Michael's CE Primary, Hackney (Gold)
  6. Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form, Hackney (Platinum)

Haringey

  1. Coldfall Primary School, Haringey (Platinum)
  2. Lancasterian Primary School, Haringey (Gold)
  3. Stamford Hill Primary School, Haringey (Silver)
  4. Trinity Primary Academy School, Haringey (Silver)

Harrow

  1. Kenmore Park Infant and Nursery School, Harrow (Silver)
  2. Pinner High School, Harrow (Silver)
  3. St George's Catholic Primary School, Harrow (Gold)

Havering

  1. Engayne Primary School, Havering (Gold)
  2. Gidea Park Primary School, Havering (Silver)
  3. Harold Court Primary School, Havering (Silver)
  4. The Brittons Academy, Havering (Silver)
  5. Whybridge Junior School, Havering (Silver)

Hammersmith and Fulham

  1. Flora Gardens Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham (Silver)
  2. Woodlane High School, Hammersmith and Fulham (Silver)

Hillingdon

  1. Guru Nanak Sikh Academy, Hillingdon (Gold)
  2. Ruislip Gardens Primary School, Hillingdon (Gold)

Islington

  1. Robert Blair Primary School, Islington (Gold)
  2. The Bridge School, Islington (Platinum)
    Read a blog about The Bridge School's Artsmark journey >
  3. St Andrew's (Barnsbury) Church of England Primary School, Islington (Gold)

Kensington and Chelsea

  1. Thomas's Kensington, Kensington and Chelsea (Gold)

Kingston upon Thames

  1. Malden Manor Primary School, Kingston (Silver)
  2. St. Mary's and St. Peter's CE Primary School, Kingston (Gold)

Lambeth

  1. Heathbrook Primary School, Lambeth (Gold)
  2. Macaulay CE Primary School, Lambeth (Silver)
  3. Wyvil Primary School, Lambeth (Gold)

Lewisham

  1. Hatcham Temple Grove Free School, Lewisham (Silver)
  2. Kilmorie Primary School, Lewisham (Gold)

Merton

  1. Hollymount School, Merton (Gold)
  2. Links Primary School, Merton (Silver)
  3. St Thomas of Canterbury RC Primary School, Merton (Gold)
  4. The Study Preparatory School Wimbledon, Merton (Gold)

Newham

  1. Curwen Primary School, Newham (Gold)
  2. Gallions Primary School, Newham (Gold)
  3. Kensington Primary School, Newham (Silver)
  4. Ranelagh Primary School, Newham (Platinum)
  5. Vicarage Primary School, Newham (Silver)

Overseas

  1. Ayios Nikolaos Primary School, Overseas (Gold)
  2. Hornbill School, Overseas (Gold)
  3. Episkopi Primary School, Overseas (Gold)

Redbridge

  1. Avanti Court Primary School, Redbridge (Silver)
  2. Churchfields Junior School, Redbridge (Gold)
  3. Grove Primary School, Redbridge (Silver)
  4. Parkhill Junior School, Redbridge (Gold)

Richmond

  1. Clarendon School, Richmond (Gold)
  2. Hampton Infant School and Nursery, Richmond (Gold)
  3. Hampton Junior School, Richmond (Silver)
  4. Orleans Primary School, Richmond (Gold)
  5. Strathmore Special School, Richmond (Gold)
  6. Unicorn School, Richmond (Gold)

Southwark

  1. Comber Grove Primary School, Southwark (Silver)
  2. Harris Primary Academy East Dulwich, Southwark (Silver)
  3. Hollydale Primary School, Southwark (Silver)
  4. St John's & St Clement's CE Primary, Southwark (Silver)
  5. The Cathedral School of St Saviour and St Mary Overy, Southwark (Gold)
  6. Tower Bridge Primary School, Southwark (Silver)

Sutton

  1. St Philomena's Catholic High School For Girls, Sutton (Gold)

Tower Hamlets

  1. Harry Gosling Primary School, Tower Hamlets (Gold)
  2. Lansbury Lawrence Primary School, Tower Hamlets (Gold)
  3. Mayflower Primary School, Tower Hamlets (Gold)

Waltham Forest

  1. Greenleaf Primary School, Waltham Forest (Gold)
  2. Mission Grove Primary School, Waltham Forest (Gold)

Wandsworth

  1. Alderbrook Primary School, Wandsworth (Silver)
  2. Broomwood Hall School, Wandsworth (Gold)
  3. Furzedown Primary School, Wandsworth (Silver)
  4. Garratt Park School, Wandsworth (Silver)
  5. Hurlingham School, Wandsworth (Gold)
  6. Sellincourt Primary School, Wandsworth (Silver)

Westminster

  1. Hampden Gurney CE Primary School, Westminster (Silver)
  2. St Barnabas' CE Primary School, Westminster (Gold)
  3. St Marylebone CE School, Westminster (Platinum)

If you are already on your Artsmark journey, we are offering sessions on developing your action plan, evaluating impact and completing your paperwork. The emphasis of these peer learning Support Surgeries, facilitated by A New Direction, is sharing and collaboration.